Skip to content
The Steward School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
Tennis Girls Varsity Senior Night
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School White (7th) Practice
@Field 1: Part A
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@The Steward School
4:15pm
Volleyball: Middle School Blue
@Richmond Volleyball Club
4:30pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@St. Michael's Episcopal School
4:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School Blue
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Cape Henry Collegiate School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@The Steward School
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Atlee High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@The Steward School
8:00pm
Volleyball: Middle School Gold
@Richmond Volleyball Club
2
4:00am - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@Field 2: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Blue (8th) Practice
@Field 1: Part B
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Gold Practice
@MP Gym: Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@Field 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@Tennis Courts 1-4
4:20pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@MP GYM
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School White
(Changed)
@The Steward School
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
3
Soccer Boys Varsity Senior Night
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Blue (8th) Practice
@Field 1: Part B
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School White (7th) Practice
@Field 1: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Co-ed Middle School Fall Practice
@Tennis Courts 5-8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Gold Practice
@MP Gym: Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@Tennis Courts 1-4
4:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@Foxcroft School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Christchurch School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@The Steward School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@The Steward School
4
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Mount Trashmore
4:00am - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@Field 2: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School White (7th) Practice
@Field 1: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Co-ed Middle School Fall Practice
@Tennis Courts 5-8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Gold Practice
@MP Gym: Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@Field 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@Tennis Courts 1-4
4:20pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@MP GYM
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
5
Testing Date: SAT
@Off Campus
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Richmond Christian School
6
7
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Blue (8th) Practice
@Field 1: Part B
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Norfolk Christian Upper School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Gold Practice
@MP Gym: Court 2
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School White
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Norfolk Christian Upper School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Tennis: Middle School
@Salisbury Country Club
Against Salisbury Shrestha
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Greenbrier Christian Academy
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Spartan Club Meeting
@Classroom
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Greenbrier Christian Academy
8
4:00am - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@Field 2: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Blue (8th) Practice
@Field 1: Part B
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Co-ed Middle School Fall Practice
@Tennis Courts 5-8
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@Field 2
4:15pm
Volleyball: Middle School Gold
@Richmond Volleyball Club
4:20pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@MP GYM
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School White
@St. Michael's Episcopal School
4:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Fredericksburg Christian Upper School
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Louisa County High School
6:45pm
Volleyball: Middle School Blue
@Richmond Volleyball Club
9
4:00am - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@Field 2: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Blue (8th) Practice
@Field 1: Part B
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School White (7th) Practice
@Field 1: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Gold Practice
@MP Gym: Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@Field 2
4:20pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@MP GYM
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Atlee High School
10
4:00am - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@Field 2: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School White (7th) Practice
@Field 1: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Co-ed Middle School Fall Practice
@Tennis Courts 5-8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Gold Practice
@MP Gym: Court 2
4:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Roslyn Retreat Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm
Soccer: B/Middle School Blue
@Bryan Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Collegiate School Robins Campus
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Christchurch School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Christchurch School
11
Field Hockey Varsity Senior Night
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@Field 2
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School
4:30pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@St. Catherine's High School
Turf Field on campus
4:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School White
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Bishop Sullivan Catholic High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
(Changed)
@The Steward School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Changed)
@The Steward School
12
13
14
No School
4:00pm
Tennis: Middle School
@The Steward School
Against Ridgetop
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@Field 2
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
NOVA Swim Seminar
@MP GYM
15
Cross Country Varsity Senior Night
4:00am - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@Field 2: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Blue (8th) Practice
@Field 1: Part B
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Co-ed Middle School Fall Practice
@Tennis Courts 5-8
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@The Steward School
4:15pm
Volleyball: Middle School Gold
@Richmond Volleyball Club
4:30pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Deep Run Park
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Deep Run Park
4:30pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@River City Sportsplex
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School White
@St. Christopher's High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Peninsula Catholic High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@The Steward School
5:30pm
Volleyball: Middle School Blue
@Richmond Volleyball Club
6:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Powhatan Middle School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@The Steward School
16
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Blue (8th) Practice
(Changed)
@MP GYM
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Boys Middle School White (7th) Practice
@MP GYM
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Co-ed Middle School Fall Practice
(Cancelled)
@Tennis Courts 5-8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Gold Practice
@MP Gym: Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
(Cancelled)
@Field 2: Part A
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Patrick Henry High School (Ashland)
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
(Changed)
@MP GYM
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School White
(Cancelled)
@Millwood High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
(Changed)
@The Steward School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@MP GYM
6:30pm
Volleyball: V
(Changed)
@The Steward School
17
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School White (7th) Practice
@Field 1: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Co-ed Middle School Fall Practice
@Tennis Courts 5-8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Gold Practice
@MP Gym: Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@Field 2
4:20pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@MP GYM
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Patrick Henry High School (Ashland)
4:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@Nansemond Suffolk Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School Blue
@Richmond Christian School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@The Steward School
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
5:00pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@The Steward School
18
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@The Steward School
Homecoming
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@Field 2: Part A
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@The Steward School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@The Steward School
19
TBD
Cross Country: Middle School
@Pole Green Park
MileStat Invitational
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Pole Green Park
MileStat Invitational
SpartaFest
20
4:30pm - 7:15pm
BF
@
Multiple Location
21
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Blue (8th) Practice
@Field 1: Part B
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Gold Practice
@MP Gym: Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@Field 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@Tennis Courts 1-4
4:20pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@MP GYM
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School White
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Millwood High School
4:30pm
Tennis: Middle School
@Salisbury Country Club
Against Salisbury Nobles
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
22
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Co-ed Middle School Fall Practice
(Cancelled)
@Tennis Courts 5-8
4:00pm
Field Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@The Steward School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@Field 2: Part A
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School White
(Cancelled)
@Richmond Christian School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School Blue
(Cancelled)
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@The Steward School
TCIS Tournament Quarterfinals
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Hampton Roads Academy
5:15pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@The Steward School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Hampton Roads Academy
6:45pm
Volleyball: Middle School Blue
@Richmond Volleyball Club
8:00pm
Volleyball: Middle School Gold
@Richmond Volleyball Club
23
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Collegiate School Robins Campus
Collegiate Invitational
Early Dismissal Day (11:45)
Ray Tate Spartan Golf Classic
@Off Campus
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Catherine's High School
3:30pm
Volleyball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Greenbrier Christian Academy
4:00pm
Field Hockey: V
(Rescheduled)
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@The Steward School
TCIS Tournament Quarterfinals
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Greenbrier Christian Academy
24
Volleyball Varsity Senior Night
12:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Huntington Park Tennis Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
4:00pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Collegiate School Robins Campus
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Norfolk Academy
TCIS Semi Finals
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@Field 2: Part A
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Louisa County High School
4:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@Norfolk Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School Blue
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@The Steward School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@The Steward School
25
12:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Huntington Park Tennis Center
TCIS Championship
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Blue (8th) Practice
@Field 1: Part B
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@The Steward School
5:30pm
Volleyball: V
@The Steward School
26
Testing Date: ACT
@Off Campus
27
4:30pm - 7:15pm
BF
@
Multiple Location
28
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Blue (8th) Practice
@Field 1: Part B
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@Tennis Courts 1-4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Tennis: Middle School
@Wyndham Swim & Racquet Club
Against Wyndham Luger
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Mills E. Godwin High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Coaches Winter Meeting
@Classroom
29
8:00am - 9:00am
Athletic Director's Coffee: Fall
@Art Gallery
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Blue (8th) Practice
@Field 1: Part B
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@Tennis Courts 1-4
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@Norfolk Academy
Quarterfinals
4:45pm
Cheerleading Preseason Interest Meeting
@Classroom
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@The Steward School
Quarterfinals
6:45pm
Volleyball: Middle School Blue
@Richmond Volleyball Club
30
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Co-ed Middle School Fall Practice
(Cancelled)
@Tennis Courts 1-4
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@Tennis Courts 1-4
4:30pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@The Steward School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School Blue
@St. Michael's Episcopal School
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
31
2:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Bells Mill Park
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@Field 2
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
@Tennis Courts 1-4
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?