Skip to content
The Steward School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
No School
3
4:00am - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@Field 2: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Co-ed Middle School Fall Practice
@Tennis Courts 1-4
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School (Specific Teams TBD)
@MP GYM
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@Tennis Courts 1-4
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Fredericksburg Christian Upper School
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
4
Pictures: Fall Sports
After school during practices
4:00am - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@Field 2: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Co-ed Middle School Fall Practice
@Tennis Courts 5-8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School (Specific Teams TBD)
@MP GYM
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@Tennis Courts 1-4
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@Field 2
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
5
Pictures: Fall Sports
After school during practices
4:00am - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@Field 2: Part A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball Middle School (Specific Teams TBD)
@MP GYM
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@Tennis Courts 1-4
4:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@The Steward School
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
6
4:00am - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@Field 2: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Co-ed Middle School Fall Practice
@Tennis Courts 5-8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School (Specific Teams TBD)
(Cancelled)
@MP GYM
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@Tennis Courts 1-4
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@Field 2
4:30pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School Blue
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Bon Air Baptist Church
5:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Bon Air Baptist Church
7
11:30am
Cross Country: Middle School
@Pole Green Park
Pole Green XC Classic
8
9
4:00am - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@Field 2: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School White (7th) Practice
@Field 1: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Co-ed Middle School Fall Practice
@Tennis Courts 5-8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Gold Practice
@MP Gym: Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@Field 2
4:20pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@MP GYM
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School Blue
@Fredericksburg Christian Upper School
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Spartan Club Meeting
@Classroom
10
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Blue (8th) Practice
@Field 1: Part B
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School White (7th) Practice
@Field 1: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Co-ed Middle School Fall Practice
@Tennis Courts 5-8
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Nansemond Suffolk Academy
4:20pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@MP GYM
4:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Nansemond Suffolk Academy
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@The Steward School
6:45pm
Volleyball: Middle School Blue
@Richmond Volleyball Club
8:00pm
Volleyball: Middle School Gold
@Richmond Volleyball Club
11
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School White (7th) Practice
@Field 1: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Co-ed Middle School Fall Practice
@Tennis Courts 5-8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Gold Practice
@MP Gym: Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@Field 2
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Deep Run Park
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Deep Run Park
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School Blue
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Collegiate School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Collegiate School
12
4:00am - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@Field 2: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Blue (8th) Practice
@Field 1: Part B
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School White (7th) Practice
@Field 1: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Gold Practice
@MP Gym: Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Hampton Roads Academy
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@The Steward School
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@The Steward School
13
4:00am - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@Field 2: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Gold Practice
@MP Gym: Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@Field 2
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@The Steward School
4:20pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@MP GYM
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School White
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School Blue
@Collegiate School Robins Campus
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
5:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Collegiate School Robins Campus
14
Steward Fall Invitational
Testing Date: ACT
@Off Campus
9:00am
Field Hockey: V
@The Steward School
Steward Invitational
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@The Steward School
Steward Invitational
10:00am
Fall Invitational: (Boys Soccer)
@Field 1
Veritas vs. Hampton Roads Academy
10:00am
Soccer: B/V
@The Steward School
Steward Invitational
11:00am
Fall Invitational: (Volleyball)
@Varsity Gym
St. Margaret`s vs. Trinity Christian
11:30am
Fall Invitational: (Field Hockey)
@Field 3
St. Gertrude's vs. Hampton Roads Academy
1:30pm
Fall Invitational: (Volleyball) Consolation Game
@Varsity Gym
2:30pm
Fall Invitational: (Boys Soccer) Championship Game
@Field 2
2:30pm
Fall Invitational: (Boys Soccer) Consolation Game
@Field 1
2:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Fall Invitational: (Volleyball) Championship Game
@Varsity Gym
3:30pm
Volleyball: V
@The Steward School
15
16
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Blue (8th) Practice
@Field 1: Part B
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Gold Practice
@MP Gym: Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@Field 2
4:15pm
Tennis: Middle School
@Wyndham Swim & Racquet Club
4:20pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@MP GYM
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School White
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Blue Ridge High School
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
17
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Blue (8th) Practice
@Field 1: Part B
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School White (7th) Practice
@Field 1: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Co-ed Middle School Fall Practice
(Cancelled)
@Tennis Courts 5-8
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Norfolk Academy
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Norfolk Academy
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@The Steward School
5:30pm
Volleyball: Middle School Blue
@Richmond Volleyball Club
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Norfolk Academy
6:45pm
Volleyball: Middle School Gold
@Richmond Volleyball Club
18
4:00am - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@Field 2: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Blue (8th) Practice
@Field 1: Part B
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Gold Practice
@MP Gym: Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm
Soccer: B/Middle School White
@Fredericksburg Academy
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@Field 2
4:20pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@MP GYM
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@Collegiate School Robins Campus
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
19
4:00am - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@Field 2: Part A
3:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Bells Mill Park
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Blue (8th) Practice
@Field 1: Part B
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School White (7th) Practice
@Field 1: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Co-ed Middle School Fall Practice
@Tennis Courts 5-8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Gold Practice
@MP Gym: Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@Field 2
4:30pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@St. Catherine's Goochland Fields
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@The Steward School
5:00pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@The Steward School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@The Steward School
20
Early Dismissal Day (11:45)
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Walsingham Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School Blue
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Walsingham Academy
5:00pm
Volleyball: V
@The Steward School
5:15pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@William & Mary's Busch Field
7:00pm
Field Hockey: V
@William & Mary's Busch Field
21
22
23
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Gold Practice
@MP Gym: Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@Field 2
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School White
(Cancelled)
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Tennis: Middle School
@Woodlake Swim & Racquet Club
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Millwood High School
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
24
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School White (7th) Practice
@Field 1: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Co-ed Middle School Fall Practice
@Tennis Courts 5-8
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Norfolk Collegiate School
4:15pm
Volleyball: Middle School Gold
@Richmond Volleyball Club
Collegiate Team 2
4:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Norfolk Collegiate School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Norfolk Collegiate School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Norfolk Collegiate School
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@The Steward School
5:30pm
Volleyball: Middle School Blue
@Richmond Volleyball Club
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Norfolk Collegiate School
25
4:00am - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@Field 2: Part A
3:00pm
Field Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Fredericksburg Christian Upper School
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@The Steward School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School White (7th) Practice
@Field 1: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Co-ed Middle School Fall Practice
@Tennis Courts 5-8
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@Field 2
4:20pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@MP GYM
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@The Steward School
26
4:00am - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
(Cancelled)
@Field 2: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@Field 2
4:20pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@MP GYM
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
27
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
(Cancelled)
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Gold Practice
(Cancelled)
@MP Gym: Court 2
28
29
30
4:00am - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys JV Practice
@Field 2: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cross Country Varsity Practice
@School Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Field Hockey Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School Blue (8th) Practice
@Field 1: Part B
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Boys Middle School White (7th) Practice
@Field 1: Part A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Blue Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Middle School Gold Practice
@MP Gym: Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Field Hockey Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice
@Field 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
@Tennis Courts 1-4
4:20pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball JV Practice
@MP GYM
4:30pm
Tennis: Middle School
@Hermitage County Club
Hermitage
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Volleyball Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym
6:45pm - 9:00pm
NOVA Swim Seminar
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?