Skip to content
The Steward School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
3:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Embrey Mill Park
Field 1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Girls Middle School Practice
@Field 3: Part A
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Track: Club Spring
@School Campus
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Baseball JV Practice
@Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Varsity Practice
@Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
@Tennis Courts 1-4
4:30pm
Baseball: Middle School
@St. Christopher's High School
4:30pm
Lacrosse: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@St. Gertrude's Off-Campus Site
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/Middle School
@St. Michael's Episcopal School
2
4:00pm
Golf: JV
@Stonehenge Golf & Country Club
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
@Tennis Courts 1-4
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Track: Club Spring
@School Campus
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Golf: V
@The Pines Golf Course at Fort Eustis
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@The Steward School
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Greenbrier Christian Academy
5:45pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Tandem Friends High School
3
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Track: Club Spring
@School Campus
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Baseball JV Practice
@Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Varsity Practice
@Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Concession Stand Open: Spring Outdoor
@Outdoor Concession Stand
4:00pm
Golf: V
@Kiskiack Golf Club
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@The Steward School
4
Testing Date: SAT
@Off Campus
12:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Petersburg High School
Grades 8-10 Competing
5
6
10:00am
Golf: V
@Kiskiack Golf Club
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Varsity Practice
@Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@The Steward School
4:00pm
Tennis: Middle School
@Wyndham Swim & Racquet Club
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@CVHS Dorey Park
5:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Cape Henry Collegiate School
us (#7) v. them (#2)
7
2:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Norfolk Academy
Grades 8-12 Competing
3:30pm
Golf Varsity Practices
(Cancelled)
@Off Campus
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
@Tennis Courts 1-4
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Peninsula Catholic High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@The Steward School
us (#3) v. them (#6)
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Hampton Roads Academy
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Nansemond Suffolk Academy
us (#6) v. them (#3)
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Norfolk Collegiate School
us (#5) v. them (#4)
8
3:30pm
Golf Varsity Practices
@Off Campus
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
@Tennis Courts 1-4
3:30pm
Tennis Co-ed Middle School Spring Practice
@Tennis Courts 5-8
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Lacrosse Girls Varsity Practice
@Field 2
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Cape Henry Collegiate School
Semi Finals
9
TBD
Tennis: B/V
3:30pm
Golf Varsity Practices
@Off Campus
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Varsity Practice
@Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
@Field 3
10
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Old Dominion University
2:30pm
Golf: V
@Williamsburg National Golf Club
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Peninsula Catholic High School
JV baseball canceled this Friday
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@William & Mary's Plumeri Park
TCIS Championship
11
TBD
Tennis: B/V
12
13
9:40am
Golf: V
@Williamsburg National Golf Club
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
@Tennis Courts 1-4
14
3:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Richmond Christian School
Monday's game has been moved to Tuesday 5/14
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@The Steward School
Quarterfinals
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@The Steward School
VISAA Quarterfinals
5:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@The Steward School
VISAA Quarterfinals
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@The Steward School
VISAA First Round
15
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Varsity Practice
@Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
@Tennis Courts 1-4
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@The Covenant School
Quarterfinals
16
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Varsity Practice
@Baseball Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
@Field 3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
@Tennis Courts 1-4
17
11:00am
Lacrosse: G/V
@Highland School
Semifinals
11:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Collegiate School Robins Campus
Semifinals
11:30am
Baseball: V
@Shepherd Stadium
Semifinals
18
TBD
Tennis: B/V
@Collegiate School Robins Campus
Finals
19
20
21
22
23
2:20pm - 3:20pm
Athletic Awards: Spring Middle School
@Robins Theatre
6:00pm
Athletic Awards: Spring JV & Varsity
@Robins Theatre
24
25
26
27
28
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@MP GYM
29
30
31
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?