Skip to content
The Steward School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys Middle School Intramural Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls Middle School Blue Practice
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
8:15pm - 9:30pm
Swimming Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
3
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White D
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White C
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White B
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White A
@The Steward School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys Middle School Intramural Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls Middle School Blue Practice
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading Middle School Practice
@Classroom
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Pictures: Winter Sports
@Athletic Center
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cheerleading Varsity Practice
@Steeber Commons
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Collegiate School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Collegiate School
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Diving Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
4
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys Middle School Intramural Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls Middle School Blue Practice
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
8:15pm - 9:30pm
Swimming Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
5
Basketball Pep Band Performance
@Athletic Center
TBD
Cheerleading: V
@The Steward School
3:10pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White D
(Rescheduled)
@The Steward School
3:10pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White A
(Rescheduled)
@The Steward School
3:10pm
Cheerleading: Middle School
@The Steward School
Middle School Spirit Night
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys Middle School Intramural Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls Middle School Blue Practice
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading Middle School Practice
@Classroom
3:50pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White C
(Rescheduled)
@The Steward School
3:50pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White B
(Rescheduled)
@The Steward School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School Blue
(Rescheduled)
@The Steward School
5:25pm
Swimming: V
@Fredericksburg Academy
Warm up time is 3:45
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@The Steward School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School Gold
(Rescheduled)
@The Steward School
Will play MS Boys Blue Team
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School Blue
(Rescheduled)
@The Steward School
Will play MS Boys Gold Team
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@The Steward School
6
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School Blue
@Benedictine HS North Sheppard Street
2:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School Gold
@St. Michael's Episcopal School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@The Steward School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@The Steward School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@The Steward School
7
1:45pm - 4:00pm
Diving Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
8
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys Middle School Intramural Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Diving Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
8:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School Blue
(Changed)
@St. Christopher's High School
Court 2
8:15pm
Cheerleading: Middle School
@St. Christopher's High School
Court 2
8:15pm - 9:30pm
Swimming Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
9
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White D
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White C
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White B
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White A
@The Steward School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys Middle School Intramural Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls Middle School Blue Practice
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@The Steward School
8:15pm - 9:30pm
Swimming Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
10
TBD
Cheerleading: V
@The Steward School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys Middle School Intramural Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls Middle School Blue Practice
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading Middle School Practice
@Classroom
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@The Steward School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@The Steward School
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Diving Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
11
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White D
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White C
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White B
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White A
@The Steward School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys Middle School Intramural Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls Middle School Blue Practice
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
8:15pm - 9:30pm
Swimming Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
12
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys Middle School Intramural Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls Middle School Blue Practice
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading Middle School Practice
@Classroom
3:30pm
Swimming: V
@YMCA Camp Arrowhead Location
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cheerleading Varsity Practice
@Steeber Commons
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@The Steward School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Nansemond Suffolk Academy
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@The Steward School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Nansemond Suffolk Academy
13
11:00am
Basketball: B/Middle School Blue
@Benedictine HS North Sheppard Street
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School Gold
@Benedictine HS North Sheppard Street
14
1:45pm - 4:00pm
Diving Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
15
TBD
Cheerleading: V
@The Steward School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@The Steward School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@The Steward School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School Blue
(Changed)
@St. Christopher's High School
Court 1
7:15pm
Cheerleading: Middle School
@St. Christopher's High School
Court 1
16
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White D
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White C
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White B
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White A
@The Steward School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys Middle School Intramural Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls Middle School Blue Practice
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
8:15pm - 9:30pm
Swimming Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
17
TBD
Cheerleading: V
@The Steward School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys Middle School Intramural Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls Middle School Blue Practice
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading Middle School Practice
@Classroom
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hampton Roads Academy
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@The Steward School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Hampton Roads Academy
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@The Steward School
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Diving Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
18
7:30am - 8:00am
Athletes Visit Lower School: Fall
@Lower School Carpool Loop
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White D
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White C
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White B
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White A
@The Steward School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys Middle School Intramural Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls Middle School Blue Practice
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
6:30pm
Athletic Hall of Fame
@Robins Theatre
8:15pm - 9:30pm
Swimming Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
19
Basketball Pep Band Performance
@Athletic Center
TBD
Cheerleading: V
@The Steward School
TBD
Swimming: V
@Collegiate School Aquatic Center
7:30am - 8:00am
Athletes Visit Lower School: Fall
@Lower School Carpool Loop
2:00pm
Winter Invitational (Girls Basketball) Seton vs. CVHS
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading Middle School Practice
@Classroom
3:45pm
Winter Invitational (Boys Basketball) Seton vs. CVHS
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@The Steward School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@The Steward School
20
TBD
Cheerleading: V
@The Steward School
TBD
Diving: V
@Woodberry Forest School
2:00pm
Winter Invitational: (Boys Basketball) Consolation Game
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@The Steward School
3:45pm
Winter Invitational: (Girls Basketball) Consolation Game
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
5:45pm
Winter Invitational: (Girls Basketball) Championship Game
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@The Steward School
7:30pm
Winter Invitational: (Boys Basketball) Championship Game
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
21
1:45pm - 4:00pm
Diving Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
22
TBD
Diving: V
@St. Catherine's High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White D
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White C
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White B
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White A
@The Steward School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys Middle School Intramural Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Margaret's High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Margaret's High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School Blue
@St. Christopher's High School
Court 2
6:15pm
Cheerleading: Middle School
@St. Christopher's High School
Court 2
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Diving Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
8:15pm - 9:30pm
Swimming Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
23
TBD
Cheerleading: V
@The Steward School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys Middle School Intramural Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls Middle School Blue Practice
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Margaret's High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@The Steward School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Margaret's High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@The Steward School
8:15pm - 9:30pm
Swimming Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
24
Early Dismissal Day (11:45)
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cheerleading Varsity Practice
@Steeber Commons
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Diving Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
25
TBD
Cheerleading: V
@The Steward School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys Middle School Intramural Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls Middle School Blue Practice
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@The Steward School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@The Steward School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cape Henry Collegiate School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@The Steward School
8:15pm - 9:30pm
Swimming Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
26
TBD
Swimming: V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys Middle School Intramural Practice
(Cancelled)
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls Middle School Blue Practice
(Cancelled)
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading Middle School Practice
(Cancelled)
@Classroom
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cheerleading Varsity Practice
@Steeber Commons
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
6:15pm
Basketball: B/Middle School Gold
@Benedictine HS North Sheppard Street
27
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Monacan High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/Middle School Gold
@Benedictine HS North Sheppard Street
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School Blue
(Changed)
@Benedictine HS North Sheppard Street
28
1:45pm - 4:00pm
Diving Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
29
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys Middle School Intramural Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@The Steward School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@The Steward School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls JV Practice
@Varsity Gym: Court 2
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Boys JV Practice
(Changed)
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Diving Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
7:15pm
Basketball: G/Middle School Blue
@St. Christopher's High School
Court 3
7:15pm
Cheerleading: Middle School
@St. Christopher's High School
Court 3
8:15pm - 9:30pm
Swimming Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
30
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys Middle School Intramural Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls Middle School Blue Practice
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@The Steward School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norfolk Christian Upper School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@The Steward School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Norfolk Christian Upper School
8:15pm - 9:30pm
Swimming Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
31
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White D
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White C
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White B
@The Steward School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School White A
@The Steward School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Boys Middle School Intramural Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball Girls Middle School Blue Practice
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading Middle School Practice
@Classroom
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Cheerleading Varsity Practice
@Steeber Commons
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Boys JV Practice
@MP Gym: Court 1
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls JV Practice
@Varsity Gym: Court 2
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls Varsity Practice
@Varsity Gym: Court 1
6:45pm - 9:00pm
Diving Varsity Practice
@Off Campus
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?