The Steward School
Monday, October 15, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmCross Country Middle School Practice
School Campus location
3:30pm- 5:00pmCross Country Varsity Practice
School Campus location
3:30pm- 6:00pmGolf Fall Practices
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer Boys Middle School Gold (6th) Practice
Field 1: Part C location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer Boys Middle School White (7th) Practice
Field 1: Part B location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball Middle School Blue Practice
MP Gym: Court 1 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball Middle School Gold Practice
MP Gym: Court 2 location
3:45pm- 5:30pmBaseball Fall Practices
Baseball Field location
4:00pm- 6:00pmField Hockey Varsity Practice
Field 3: Part A location
4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  12:40pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 09-13-18)

vs. Nansemond Suffolk Academy
4:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer Boys JV Practice
Field 2: Part B location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer Boys Varsity Practice
Field 2: Part A location
4:00pm- 6:00pmTennis Girls Varsity Practice
Tennis Courts 1-4 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmVolleyball JV Practice
Varsity Gym: Court 2 location
4:00pm- 6:15pmVolleyball Varsity Practice
Varsity Gym: Court 1 location
4:30pmField Hockey: Middle School Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Walsingham Academy
 @ The Steward Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Middle School Blue GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. St. Christopher's
Tuesday, October 16, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmField Hockey Middle School Practice
Field 3: Part B location
3:30pm- 5:00pmGolf Fall Practices
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer Boys Middle School Blue (8th) Practice
Field 1: Part A location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer Boys Middle School White (7th) Practice  

(Changed)

3:30pm- 4:30pmTennis Co-ed Middle School Fall Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball Middle School Gold Practice
MP Gym: Court 2 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmConcession Stand Open: Fall Outdoor
Outdoor Concession Stand location
4:00pmField Hockey: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  12:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Bishop Sullivan Catholic
4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Bishop Sullivan Catholic
 @ The Steward Schoollocation
4:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Bishop Sullivan Catholic
 @ The Steward Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Bishop Sullivan Catholic
 @ The Steward Schoollocation
4:15pmCross Country Varsity Senior Night
4:15pmVolleyball: Middle School Blue Matchvs. St. Catherine's

Court 1

Court 1

4:30pmCross Country: Girls Middle School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ Deep Run Parklocation
4:30pmCross Country: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Millwood, St. Margaret's
 @ Deep Run Parklocation
4:30pmCross Country: Boys Middle School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. TBA
 @ Deep Run Parklocation
4:30pmCross Country: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Cardinal Newman Academy, Millwood, St. Margaret's
 @ Deep Run Parklocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Middle School White GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Collegiate

Field #3 vs their "Cub Gold Boys" team

Field #3 vs their "Cub Gold Boys" team

4:30pmSoccer: Boys Middle School Gold Gamevs. Collegiate

Field #3 vs their "Cub Gold Boys" team

Field #3 vs their "Cub Gold Boys" team

4:30pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  1:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Bishop Sullivan Catholic
6:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  1:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Bishop Sullivan Catholic
8:00pmVolleyball: Middle School Gold Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. St. Gertrude's

Court 2

Court 2

Wednesday, October 17, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmCross Country Middle School Practice
School Campus location
3:30pm- 5:00pmCross Country Varsity Practice
School Campus location
3:30pm- 6:00pmGolf Fall Practices
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer Boys Middle School White (7th) Practice
Field 1: Part B location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball Middle School Blue Practice
MP Gym: Court 1 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball Middle School Gold Practice
MP Gym: Court 2 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmField Hockey Varsity Practice
Field 3: Part A location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer Boys JV Practice
Field 2: Part B location
4:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer Boys Varsity Practice
Field 2: Part A location
4:00pm- 6:00pmTennis Girls Varsity Practice
Tennis Courts 1-4 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmVolleyball JV Practice
Varsity Gym: Court 2 location
4:00pm- 6:15pmVolleyball Varsity Practice
Varsity Gym: Court 1 location
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Middle School Gold Gamevs. St. Bridget
 @ The Steward Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Middle School Blue GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 09-17-18)

vs. The Covenant
 @ The Covenant Schoollocation
5:15pmField Hockey: Middle School Gamevs. St. Catherine's

"MS Div 2" (their 7th grade team)

"MS Div 2" (their 7th grade team)

5:30pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Atlee
 @ Atlee High Schoollocation
Thursday, October 18, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:10pmTennis Girls Varsity Senior Night
Tennis Courts 1-4 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmCross Country Middle School Practice
School Campus location
3:30pm- 5:00pmCross Country Varsity Practice
School Campus location
3:30pm- 5:00pmField Hockey Middle School Practice
Field 3: Part B location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer Boys Middle School Blue (8th) Practice
Field 1: Part A location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer Boys Middle School Gold (6th) Practice
Field 1: Part C location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer Boys Middle School White (7th) Practice
Field 1: Part B location
3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:40pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 09-13-18)

vs. Nansemond Suffolk Academy
 @ The Steward Schoollocation
3:30pm- 4:30pmTennis Co-ed Middle School Fall Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball Middle School Blue Practice
MP Gym: Court 1 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball Middle School Gold Practice
MP Gym: Court 2 location
4:00pm- 6:00pmField Hockey Varsity Practice
Field 3: Part A location
4:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:20am
Return:       --

vs. Veritas
 @ Veritas Schoollocation
4:00pmSoccer: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 09-13-18)

vs. Nansemond Suffolk Academy
 @ The Steward Schoollocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer Boys JV Practice
Field 2: Part B location
4:30pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 10-19-18)

vs. Peninsula Catholic
6:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 10-19-18)

vs. Peninsula Catholic
6:15pmBasketball Girls JV & Varsity Team Meetings
Classroom location
Friday, October 19, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmCross Country Middle School Practice
School Campus location
3:30pm- 5:00pmCross Country Varsity Practice
School Campus location
3:30pm- 5:00pmField Hockey Middle School Practice
Field 3: Part B location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer Boys Middle School Blue (8th) Practice
Field 1: Part A location
3:30pm- 5:00pmSoccer Boys Middle School Gold (6th) Practice
Field 1: Part C location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball Middle School Blue Practice
MP Gym: Court 1 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball Middle School Gold Practice
MP Gym: Court 2 location
3:45pm- 5:30pmBaseball Fall Practices
Baseball Field location
4:00pm- 6:00pmConcession Stand Open: Fall Outdoor
Outdoor Concession Stand location
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  12:30pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 10-05-18)

vs. Cape Henry Collegiate
4:00pm- 6:00pmVolleyball JV Practice
Varsity Gym: Court 2 location
4:00pm- 6:15pmVolleyball Varsity Practice
Varsity Gym: Court 1 location
4:30pmField Hockey: Varsity Gamevs. Collegiate
 @ The Steward Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Middle School White GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. St. Michael's Episcopal
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Fork Union Military Academy
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Gamevs. Christchurch
 @ The Steward Schoollocation
4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. Veritas
 @ The Steward Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-18-18)

vs. Peninsula Catholic
6:00pmVolleyball: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  1:40pm
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 10-18-18)

vs. Peninsula Catholic
Saturday, October 20, 2018
Sunday, October 21, 2018